Graphic and Media Design
Degree Show 2017

Friday 16 –
Thursday 22 June

Private View

Thursday 15 June
6 – 9pm

General Access

Mon – Fri: 11am – 7pm
Sat: 11am – 4pm
Sun: Closed

Friday 16 –
Thursday 22 June
Venue

London College of
Communication

Elephant & Castle
London SE1 6SB

Directions

Salon
XVII

London College
of Communication

Friday 16 –
Thursday 22 June

More Info

Tom Baber
Wil Barker
Chloe Shiyao Xu
Jiyeon Choi
Ieva Misiukonyte
Tamsin Arai Drake
Richard Underwood
Leticia Ripoll Ripollés
Tanvir Shah
Rory Jacob Farrell
Patryk Siwczyk
Riyam Salim
Guan Lexiao
Gil Potter
Callum Griffiths
Chloe Cairns
Celeste Ho
Jack Walsh
Mizuki Yamada
Francisco Casaroti
Christian Gyde
Edward Sogunro
Paul Manwaring
Emanuela Gherasim
Keenen Sutherland
Peter Roden
Denzel Manyandu
Christina John-Rockett
Hanna Kainulainen
Domie Mavromatopoulou
Polina Belenchuk
Soeon Park
Arna Tatygulova
Jack Warne
Jenelle Law
Evgeniya (Jane) Kiseleva
Joshua Faux
Tianluo Li
Berrun Gur
Alexandra Vryoni
Maria Bazhanova
Raphael Kwok
Farahani Wan Badrul Hisham
Makissa Sophia Smeeton
Patricia Paramita Husada
Alexander Ranson
Hanna Metcalfe
Daria Kryshyna
Layla Foroughi Grainger
Andrea Sartini
Alison Congdon
Oliver Neish
Serena Neo
Eamon Arthur
Hilma Sassa
Grace Teo
Louis Mateu
Yann Thompson
Marta Gaspar
Alex Forsyth
Amy Palmer
Martin (Ming) Tso
Martha Barton
Emily Hoong
Ellie Ghafouri
Haena Kim
Xiaodong Lin
Michaela Vildova
Lucie Kraljova
Cancan Huang
Catrin Picton
Woori Shin
Pei Tong
Lauren Vaughan
Carmen Jowett
Shalyn Wilkins
Anastasija Pospelova
Sophie Rawlingson
Haruka Hochin
Tim Lucraft
Jay Yanzo
Thierry Nahayo
Giulia Tugnoli
Obinna Udekwereze
Mafalda Bernardo
Anna Hurpy
Sam Bloch
Ptolemy Moloney
MengYing
Sophia Tai
Sarah Hogg
Henry Seeley
Isabel Downing
Jaya Modi

Private View

Thursday 15 June
6 – 9pm

General Access

Mon – Fri: 11am – 7pm
Sat: 11am – 4pm
Sun: Closed

Friday 16 –
Thursday 22 June
Venue

London College of
Communication

Elephant & Castle
London SE1 6SB

Directions

GMDXVII Coordination Craig Burston Maria da Gandra Alistair McClymont Monica Biagioli
Photography Maria Bazhanova Farahani Binti Wan Badrul Hisham Janice Okekumatalor Anastasija Popelova Phoebe Salter Edward Sogunro
Screens Rebeca Aguilar Walkley Rory Farrell Louis Mateu Thierry Nahayo Leticia Ripoll Hilma Sassa Henry Seeley Edward Sogunro Sophia Tai Arna Tatygulova Grace Teo Richard Underwood Coordination by Alistair McClymont
Vitrines and Annexe Serena Neo (vitrines) Peter Roden (annexe) Jack Warne (annexe) Caterina de Queirós (annexe) Coordination by Monica Biagioli
Website Alistair McClymont Richard Underwood Ben Leonard
Social Media Coordination by Siân Cook Polina Belenchuk Maria Bazhanova Dian Sofia Binte Azman Hisham Shalyn Wilkins
Invites Coordination by Sarah Temple
www.lccgmd.com
www.gmdlcc.co.uk
@gmdlcc
#salonXVII

Set in NB International Bold and NB International Mono by Neubau Berlin — thanks to Stefan Gandl, Neubau Berlin.
Eamon Arthur Tom Baber Wil Barker Martha Barton Maria Bazhanova Polina Belenchuk Mafalda Bernardo Sam Bloch Chloe Cairns Francisco Casaroti Jiyeon Choi Santa Cielava Alison Congdon Isabel Downing Tamsin Arai Drake Rory Jacob Farrell Joshua Faux Alex Forsyth Marta Gaspar Ellie Ghafouri Emanuela Gherasim Layla Foroughi Grainger Callum Griffiths Berrun Gur Christian Gyde Arby Hisenaj Dian Sofia Binte Azman Hisham Farahani Wan Badrul Hisham Celeste Ho Haruka Hochin Sarah Hogg Emily Hoong Cancan Huang Anna Hurpy Patricia Paramita Husada Christina John-Rockett Carmen Jowett Hanna Kainulainen Songi Kim Haena Kim Evgeniya (Jane) Kiseleva Lucie Kraljova Daria Kryshyna Raphael Kwok Jenelle Law Guan Lexiao Tianluo Li Ben Li Xiaodong Lin Tim Lucraft Paul Manwaring Denzel Manyandu Louis Mateu Domie Mavromatopoulou Liam McIntyre MengYing Hanna Metcalfe Ieva Misiukonyte Jaya Modi Ptolemy Moloney Thierry Nahayo Oliver Neish Serena Neo Amy Palmer Soeon Park Catrin Picton Anastasija Pospelova Gil Potter Patricia Puertas Catarina de Queirós Alexander Ranson Sophie Rawlingson Leticia Ripoll Ripollés Peter Roden Riyam Salim Phoebe Salter Andrea Sartini Hilma Sassa Henry Seeley Tanvir Shah Woori Shin Patryk Siwczyk Makissa Sophia Smeeton Edward Sogunro Keenen Sutherland Sophia Tai Arna Tatygulova Grace Teo Yann Thompson Pei Tong Martin (Ming) Tso Giulia Tugnoli Obinna Udekwereze Richard Underwood Lauren Vaughan Michaela Vildova Alexandra Vryoni Rebeca Aguilar Walkley Jack Walsh Jack Warne Adam Wenham Shalyn Wilkins Chloe Shiyao Xu Mizuki Yamada Jay Yanzo