Graphic and Media Design
Degree Show 2017

Friday 16 –
Thursday 22 June

Private View

Thursday 15 June
6 – 9pm

General Access

Mon – Fri: 11am – 7pm
Sat: 11am – 4pm
Sun: Closed

Friday 16 –
Thursday 22 June
Venue

London College of
Communication

Elephant & Castle
London SE1 6SB

Directions

Salon
XVII

London College
of Communication

Friday 16 –
Thursday 22 June

More Info

Keenen Sutherland
Jiyeon Choi
Ptolemy Moloney
Grace Teo
Tom Baber
Evgeniya (Jane) Kiseleva
Martha Barton
Alison Congdon
Guan Lexiao
Haruka Hochin
Richard Underwood
Yann Thompson
Christian Gyde
Paul Manwaring
Lucie Kraljova
Sophia Tai
Polina Belenchuk
Tanvir Shah
Carmen Jowett
Alex Forsyth
Riyam Salim
Ellie Ghafouri
Chloe Shiyao Xu
Anastasija Pospelova
Hilma Sassa
MengYing
Amy Palmer
Pei Tong
Peter Roden
Hanna Metcalfe
Jack Warne
Lauren Vaughan
Daria Kryshyna
Sophie Rawlingson
Woori Shin
Andrea Sartini
Gil Potter
Serena Neo
Sarah Hogg
Michaela Vildova
Arna Tatygulova
Thierry Nahayo
Joshua Faux
Rory Jacob Farrell
Francisco Casaroti
Farahani Wan Badrul Hisham
Emanuela Gherasim
Henry Seeley
Soeon Park
Berrun Gur
Callum Griffiths
Mizuki Yamada
Patryk Siwczyk
Cancan Huang
Emily Hoong
Anna Hurpy
Alexandra Vryoni
Tamsin Arai Drake
Mafalda Bernardo
Louis Mateu
Hanna Kainulainen
Shalyn Wilkins
Jennicka Riva Buckingham
Celeste Ho
Marta Gaspar
Sam Bloch
Jay Yanzo
Denzel Manyandu
Ieva Misiukonyte
Leticia Ripoll Ripollés
Martin (Ming) Tso
Eamon Arthur
Alexander Ranson
Catrin Picton
Maria Bazhanova
Christina John-Rockett
Tim Lucraft
Giulia Tugnoli
Edward Sogunro
Obinna Udekwereze
Xiaodong Lin
Wil Barker
Makissa Sophia Smeeton
Domie Mavromatopoulou
Chloe Cairns
Jack Walsh
Patricia Paramita Husada
Layla Foroughi Grainger
Jenelle Law
Isabel Downing
Haena Kim
Tianluo Li
Oliver Neish
Raphael Kwok

Private View

Thursday 15 June
6 – 9pm

General Access

Mon – Fri: 11am – 7pm
Sat: 11am – 4pm
Sun: Closed

Friday 16 –
Thursday 22 June
Venue

London College of
Communication

Elephant & Castle
London SE1 6SB

Directions

GMDXVII Coordination Craig Burston Maria da Gandra Alistair McClymont Monica Biagioli
Photography Maria Bazhanova Farahani Binti Wan Badrul Hisham Janice Okekumatalor Anastasija Popelova Phoebe Salter Edward Sogunro
Screens Rebeca Aguilar Walkley Rory Farrell Louis Mateu Thierry Nahayo Leticia Ripoll Hilma Sassa Henry Seeley Edward Sogunro Sophia Tai Arna Tatygulova Grace Teo Richard Underwood Coordination by Alistair McClymont
Vitrines and Annexe Serena Neo (vitrines) Peter Roden (annexe) Jack Warne (annexe) Caterina de Queirós (annexe) Coordination by Monica Biagioli
Website Alistair McClymont Richard Underwood Ben Leonard
Social Media Coordination by Siân Cook Polina Belenchuk Maria Bazhanova Dian Sofia Binte Azman Hisham Shalyn Wilkins
Invites Coordination by Sarah Temple
www.lccgmd.com
www.gmdlcc.co.uk
@gmdlcc
#salonXVII

Set in NB International Bold and NB International Mono by Neubau Berlin — thanks to Stefan Gandl, Neubau Berlin.
Eamon Arthur Tom Baber Wil Barker Martha Barton Maria Bazhanova Polina Belenchuk Mafalda Bernardo Sam Bloch Jennicka Riva Buckingham Chloe Cairns Francisco Casaroti Jiyeon Choi Santa Cielava Alison Congdon Isabel Downing Tamsin Arai Drake Rory Jacob Farrell Joshua Faux Alex Forsyth Marta Gaspar Ellie Ghafouri Emanuela Gherasim Layla Foroughi Grainger Callum Griffiths Berrun Gur Christian Gyde Arby Hisenaj Dian Sofia Binte Azman Hisham Farahani Wan Badrul Hisham Celeste Ho Haruka Hochin Sarah Hogg Emily Hoong Cancan Huang Anna Hurpy Patricia Paramita Husada Christina John-Rockett Carmen Jowett Hanna Kainulainen Songi Kim Haena Kim Evgeniya (Jane) Kiseleva Lucie Kraljova Daria Kryshyna Raphael Kwok Jenelle Law Guan Lexiao Tianluo Li Ben Li Xiaodong Lin Tim Lucraft Paul Manwaring Denzel Manyandu Louis Mateu Domie Mavromatopoulou Liam McIntyre MengYing Hanna Metcalfe Ieva Misiukonyte Ptolemy Moloney Thierry Nahayo Oliver Neish Serena Neo Amy Palmer Soeon Park Catrin Picton Anastasija Pospelova Gil Potter Patricia Puertas Catarina de Queirós Alexander Ranson Sophie Rawlingson Leticia Ripoll Ripollés Peter Roden Riyam Salim Phoebe Salter Andrea Sartini Hilma Sassa Henry Seeley Tanvir Shah Woori Shin Patryk Siwczyk Makissa Sophia Smeeton Edward Sogunro Keenen Sutherland Sophia Tai Arna Tatygulova Grace Teo Yann Thompson Pei Tong Martin (Ming) Tso Giulia Tugnoli Obinna Udekwereze Richard Underwood Lauren Vaughan Michaela Vildova Alexandra Vryoni Rebeca Aguilar Walkley Jack Walsh Jack Warne Adam Wenham Shalyn Wilkins Chloe Shiyao Xu Mizuki Yamada Jay Yanzo