Graphic and Media Design
Degree Show 2017

Friday 16 –
Thursday 22 June

Private View

Thursday 15 June
6 – 9pm

General Access

Mon – Fri: 11am – 7pm
Sat: 11am – 4pm
Sun: Closed

Friday 16 –
Thursday 22 June
Venue

London College of
Communication

Elephant & Castle
London SE1 6SB

Directions

Salon
XVII

London College
of Communication

Friday 16 –
Thursday 22 June

More Info

Tom Baber
Farahani Wan Badrul Hisham
MengYing
Haruka Hochin
Amy Palmer
Evgeniya (Jane) Kiseleva
Gil Potter
Leticia Ripoll Ripollés
Berrun Gur
Thierry Nahayo
Patricia Paramita Husada
Lauren Vaughan
Sarah Hogg
Woori Shin
Martha Barton
Cancan Huang
Guan Lexiao
Mafalda Bernardo
Alexander Ranson
Shalyn Wilkins
Catrin Picton
Eamon Arthur
Henry Seeley
Andrea Sartini
Alex Forsyth
Makissa Sophia Smeeton
Edward Sogunro
Hanna Metcalfe
Keenen Sutherland
Chloe Cairns
Jack Walsh
Ieva Misiukonyte
Giulia Tugnoli
Joshua Faux
Francisco Casaroti
Grace Teo
Arna Tatygulova
Emily Hoong
Tanvir Shah
Rory Jacob Farrell
Alison Congdon
Riyam Salim
Jack Warne
Ellie Ghafouri
Maria Bazhanova
Richard Underwood
Daria Kryshyna
Oliver Neish
Tianluo Li
Sophia Tai
Louis Mateu
Obinna Udekwereze
Jenelle Law
Carmen Jowett
Anastasija Pospelova
Sam Bloch
Lucie Kraljova
Ptolemy Moloney
Serena Neo
Tim Lucraft
Raphael Kwok
Jay Yanzo
Emanuela Gherasim
Alexandra Vryoni
Isabel Downing
Polina Belenchuk
Callum Griffiths
Patryk Siwczyk
Denzel Manyandu
Soeon Park
Jennicka Riva Buckingham
Jiyeon Choi
Pei Tong
Chloe Shiyao Xu
Xiaodong Lin
Mizuki Yamada
Yann Thompson
Martin (Ming) Tso
Haena Kim
Paul Manwaring
Marta Gaspar
Domie Mavromatopoulou
Tamsin Arai Drake
Christina John-Rockett
Anna Hurpy
Michaela Vildova
Sophie Rawlingson
Christian Gyde
Hilma Sassa
Wil Barker
Hanna Kainulainen
Peter Roden
Celeste Ho
Layla Foroughi Grainger

Private View

Thursday 15 June
6 – 9pm

General Access

Mon – Fri: 11am – 7pm
Sat: 11am – 4pm
Sun: Closed

Friday 16 –
Thursday 22 June
Venue

London College of
Communication

Elephant & Castle
London SE1 6SB

Directions

GMDXVII Coordination Craig Burston Maria da Gandra Alistair McClymont Monica Biagioli
Photography Maria Bazhanova Farahani Binti Wan Badrul Hisham Janice Okekumatalor Anastasija Popelova Phoebe Salter Edward Sogunro
Screens Rebeca Aguilar Walkley Rory Farrell Louis Mateu Thierry Nahayo Leticia Ripoll Hilma Sassa Henry Seeley Edward Sogunro Sophia Tai Arna Tatygulova Grace Teo Richard Underwood Coordination by Alistair McClymont
Vitrines and Annexe Serena Neo (vitrines) Peter Roden (annexe) Jack Warne (annexe) Caterina de Queirós (annexe) Coordination by Monica Biagioli
Website Alistair McClymont Richard Underwood Ben Leonard
Social Media Coordination by Siân Cook Polina Belenchuk Maria Bazhanova Dian Sofia Binte Azman Hisham Shalyn Wilkins
Invites Coordination by Sarah Temple
www.lccgmd.com
www.gmdlcc.co.uk
@gmdlcc
#salonXVII

Set in NB International Bold and NB International Mono by Neubau Berlin — thanks to Stefan Gandl, Neubau Berlin.
Eamon Arthur Tom Baber Wil Barker Martha Barton Maria Bazhanova Polina Belenchuk Mafalda Bernardo Sam Bloch Jennicka Riva Buckingham Chloe Cairns Francisco Casaroti Jiyeon Choi Santa Cielava Alison Congdon Isabel Downing Tamsin Arai Drake Rory Jacob Farrell Joshua Faux Alex Forsyth Marta Gaspar Ellie Ghafouri Emanuela Gherasim Layla Foroughi Grainger Callum Griffiths Berrun Gur Christian Gyde Arby Hisenaj Dian Sofia Binte Azman Hisham Farahani Wan Badrul Hisham Celeste Ho Haruka Hochin Sarah Hogg Emily Hoong Cancan Huang Anna Hurpy Patricia Paramita Husada Christina John-Rockett Carmen Jowett Hanna Kainulainen Songi Kim Haena Kim Evgeniya (Jane) Kiseleva Lucie Kraljova Daria Kryshyna Raphael Kwok Jenelle Law Guan Lexiao Tianluo Li Ben Li Xiaodong Lin Tim Lucraft Paul Manwaring Denzel Manyandu Louis Mateu Domie Mavromatopoulou Liam McIntyre MengYing Hanna Metcalfe Ieva Misiukonyte Ptolemy Moloney Thierry Nahayo Oliver Neish Serena Neo Amy Palmer Soeon Park Catrin Picton Anastasija Pospelova Gil Potter Patricia Puertas Catarina de Queirós Alexander Ranson Sophie Rawlingson Leticia Ripoll Ripollés Peter Roden Riyam Salim Phoebe Salter Andrea Sartini Hilma Sassa Henry Seeley Tanvir Shah Woori Shin Patryk Siwczyk Makissa Sophia Smeeton Edward Sogunro Keenen Sutherland Sophia Tai Arna Tatygulova Grace Teo Yann Thompson Pei Tong Martin (Ming) Tso Giulia Tugnoli Obinna Udekwereze Richard Underwood Lauren Vaughan Michaela Vildova Alexandra Vryoni Rebeca Aguilar Walkley Jack Walsh Jack Warne Adam Wenham Shalyn Wilkins Chloe Shiyao Xu Mizuki Yamada Jay Yanzo