Graphic and Media Design
Degree Show 2017

Friday 16 –
Thursday 22 June

Private View

Thursday 15 June
6 – 9pm

General Access

Mon – Fri: 11am – 7pm
Sat: 11am – 4pm
Sun: Closed

Friday 16 –
Thursday 22 June
Venue

London College of
Communication

Elephant & Castle
London SE1 6SB

Directions

Salon
XVII

London College
of Communication

Friday 16 –
Thursday 22 June

More Info

Guan Lexiao
Denzel Manyandu
Pei Tong
Tianluo Li
Alison Congdon
Alexander Ranson
Jay Yanzo
Thierry Nahayo
Andrea Sartini
Richard Underwood
Chloe Cairns
Domie Mavromatopoulou
Wil Barker
Isabel Downing
Mizuki Yamada
Daria Kryshyna
Lucie Kraljova
Haena Kim
Farahani Wan Badrul Hisham
Christian Gyde
Christina John-Rockett
Carmen Jowett
Grace Teo
Amy Palmer
Berrun Gur
Jiyeon Choi
Giulia Tugnoli
Marta Gaspar
Sarah Hogg
Serena Neo
Emanuela Gherasim
Martha Barton
Tamsin Arai Drake
Paul Manwaring
Michaela Vildova
Tanvir Shah
Haruka Hochin
Arna Tatygulova
Emily Hoong
Patryk Siwczyk
MengYing
Maria Bazhanova
Soeon Park
Tim Lucraft
Ptolemy Moloney
Alex Forsyth
Hanna Kainulainen
Layla Foroughi Grainger
Francisco Casaroti
Patricia Paramita Husada
Martin (Ming) Tso
Anna Hurpy
Henry Seeley
Jaya Modi
Sophia Tai
Anastasija Pospelova
Leticia Ripoll Ripollés
Rory Jacob Farrell
Peter Roden
Lauren Vaughan
Woori Shin
Shalyn Wilkins
Hilma Sassa
Mafalda Bernardo
Alexandra Vryoni
Keenen Sutherland
Louis Mateu
Ellie Ghafouri
Xiaodong Lin
Jack Warne
Ieva Misiukonyte
Joshua Faux
Celeste Ho
Obinna Udekwereze
Evgeniya (Jane) Kiseleva
Edward Sogunro
Tom Baber
Hanna Metcalfe
Cancan Huang
Sophie Rawlingson
Riyam Salim
Jenelle Law
Chloe Shiyao Xu
Sam Bloch
Yann Thompson
Callum Griffiths
Catrin Picton
Raphael Kwok
Eamon Arthur
Makissa Sophia Smeeton
Gil Potter
Polina Belenchuk
Jack Walsh
Oliver Neish

Private View

Thursday 15 June
6 – 9pm

General Access

Mon – Fri: 11am – 7pm
Sat: 11am – 4pm
Sun: Closed

Friday 16 –
Thursday 22 June
Venue

London College of
Communication

Elephant & Castle
London SE1 6SB

Directions

GMDXVII Coordination Craig Burston Maria da Gandra Alistair McClymont Monica Biagioli
Photography Maria Bazhanova Farahani Binti Wan Badrul Hisham Janice Okekumatalor Anastasija Popelova Phoebe Salter Edward Sogunro
Screens Rebeca Aguilar Walkley Rory Farrell Louis Mateu Thierry Nahayo Leticia Ripoll Hilma Sassa Henry Seeley Edward Sogunro Sophia Tai Arna Tatygulova Grace Teo Richard Underwood Coordination by Alistair McClymont
Vitrines and Annexe Serena Neo (vitrines) Peter Roden (annexe) Jack Warne (annexe) Caterina de Queirós (annexe) Coordination by Monica Biagioli
Website Alistair McClymont Richard Underwood Ben Leonard
Social Media Coordination by Siân Cook Polina Belenchuk Maria Bazhanova Dian Sofia Binte Azman Hisham Shalyn Wilkins
Invites Coordination by Sarah Temple
www.lccgmd.com
www.gmdlcc.co.uk
@gmdlcc
#salonXVII

Set in NB International Bold and NB International Mono by Neubau Berlin — thanks to Stefan Gandl, Neubau Berlin.
Eamon Arthur Tom Baber Wil Barker Martha Barton Maria Bazhanova Polina Belenchuk Mafalda Bernardo Sam Bloch Chloe Cairns Francisco Casaroti Jiyeon Choi Santa Cielava Alison Congdon Isabel Downing Tamsin Arai Drake Rory Jacob Farrell Joshua Faux Alex Forsyth Marta Gaspar Ellie Ghafouri Emanuela Gherasim Layla Foroughi Grainger Callum Griffiths Berrun Gur Christian Gyde Arby Hisenaj Dian Sofia Binte Azman Hisham Farahani Wan Badrul Hisham Celeste Ho Haruka Hochin Sarah Hogg Emily Hoong Cancan Huang Anna Hurpy Patricia Paramita Husada Christina John-Rockett Carmen Jowett Hanna Kainulainen Songi Kim Haena Kim Evgeniya (Jane) Kiseleva Lucie Kraljova Daria Kryshyna Raphael Kwok Jenelle Law Guan Lexiao Tianluo Li Ben Li Xiaodong Lin Tim Lucraft Paul Manwaring Denzel Manyandu Louis Mateu Domie Mavromatopoulou Liam McIntyre MengYing Hanna Metcalfe Ieva Misiukonyte Jaya Modi Ptolemy Moloney Thierry Nahayo Oliver Neish Serena Neo Amy Palmer Soeon Park Catrin Picton Anastasija Pospelova Gil Potter Patricia Puertas Catarina de Queirós Alexander Ranson Sophie Rawlingson Leticia Ripoll Ripollés Peter Roden Riyam Salim Phoebe Salter Andrea Sartini Hilma Sassa Henry Seeley Tanvir Shah Woori Shin Patryk Siwczyk Makissa Sophia Smeeton Edward Sogunro Keenen Sutherland Sophia Tai Arna Tatygulova Grace Teo Yann Thompson Pei Tong Martin (Ming) Tso Giulia Tugnoli Obinna Udekwereze Richard Underwood Lauren Vaughan Michaela Vildova Alexandra Vryoni Rebeca Aguilar Walkley Jack Walsh Jack Warne Adam Wenham Shalyn Wilkins Chloe Shiyao Xu Mizuki Yamada Jay Yanzo